Paraffin oil or light liquid paraffin oil is obtained in the process of crude oil distillation. It is a colourless and odourless oil used for different purposes. Liquid paraffin oil is mineral oil. The properties of light liquid Paraffin oil are transparent, colourless, odourless, and tasteless oil. Liquid Paraffin has higher molecular weight alkane derivatives. It is insoluble and has low reactivity. Paraffin oil and paraffin wax are widely used in industrial, medical, and cosmetic industries. Buy the best liquid paraffin oil price 65rs from Myriro at wholesale prices.
- Delivery Time: 7 days from confirming the order
- Packaging Details: Truck Load
Dhaval Maheta –
Myriro is leading in delivering light liquid paraffin oil. We ordered in bulk for our industrial purposes. It had higher molecular weight alkane derivatives and was insoluble. I am quite happy with the purchase.